Contact us
  • Shenzhen BST Science&Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Tel: +86-755-25537800

    Fax: +86-755-25539493

    Email: bstcom@126.com

    Website: www.bstltd.cn

    Address: Rm911,9/F Zhilianjia Building,Longxiang Road,Longgang District,Shenzhen,China.

Product details
    Share to:
    Clicks:626  Update time:2017-08-18   【Print】  【Close

    INCI Name: Cocamidopropyl Betaine
    Name: CAB35

    CAS: 61789-40-0

    Chemical structure:(RCO-NH-(CH2)3-N+(CH3)2-CH2COONA)CL-R=C12-14H24-28

    Function: surfactants

     

    Specification:
    Appearance: Light yellow transparent liquid
    PH value (5%aqueous solution, 25℃): 5.5-7.5
    Content of active matter(%): 30±2
    Solid content(%): ≥34.5
    Packaging and storage: 50KG, 200KG plastic pail. Stored in cool place.
    Storage life: 12 months.

    Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAB-35) is a kind of amphiprotic surface active agent, it has excellent properties of thickening, foaming, antistatic, low toxicity and low stimulation. When used to manufacture shampoo, shower gel and facial cleanser, it is used as foaming, thickening, detergent, and has the effect of sterilization,with good resistance to hard water.Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAB-35) is especially suitable for baby washing and skin care products, as well as personal hygiene products, such as shampoo which has the characteristics of nursing care.

     

    Characteristics:

    Good compatibility with anionic, cationic, nonionic and other amphoteric surfactants.

    Good softness, rich and stable foam.

    Perfect decontamination, conditioning, antistatic performance, good adjustment of viscosity.

    It retains stable within a wide range of pH values, and low irritation to skin and eyes.

    Added in shampoo, it is matched with other active ingredients,, and brings forth obvious conditioning and thickening effects.

Previous:Nail care BADD   

Copyright © 2016-2019,Shenzhen BST Science & Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved  

.