Contact us
  • Shenzhen BST Science&Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Tel: +86-755-25537800

    Fax: +86-755-25539493

    Email: bstcom@126.com

    Website: www.bstltd.cn

    Address: Rm911,9/F Zhilianjia Building,Longxiang Road,Longgang District,Shenzhen,China.

Product details
    Share to:
    Clicks:708  Update time:2017-11-21   【Print】  【Close
    Skin care ingredient dextran 9004-54-0
    Name: Dextran
    Other name: Dextran Mw 250,000
    INCI Name: Dextran
    Cas: 9004-54-0
    EINECS: 232-677-5
     
    Specification:
    Appearance: White powder
    Average molecular weight: 225,000~275,000
    Loss on drying: <=7.0%
    Molecular formula: (C6H10O5)n
    pH: 4.5-7.0
    Pb: <=8ppm
     
    Packing: 1kg, 25kg
     
    INCI Function:
    Binding
    Viscosity controlling
    Skin-Replenishing
     
    Dextran Skincare Benefits:
    Moisturizing
    Product Stabilizer
    Soothing
    Dextran is a group of polysaccharides that are composed of multiple glucose molecules. Dextran can be naturally synthesized by a variety of bacteria species, as well as synthetically by a process of sucrose fermentation. In skincare, Dextran derivatives, such as Dextran sulfate, can promote better moisture-retention for improved skin hydration. Additionally, Dextran may provide soothing properties that are effective for alleviating dry, problematic skin.
     
    Dextran enhances the anti-aging activity of the weak acids and reduces skin irritation that is sometimes caused by the weak acid active.
     
    Dextran 250,000 is used as a binder, bulking agent and has binding and viscosity controlling properties.
Previous:Coenzyme Q10    Next :Sodium Dextran Sulfate

Copyright © 2016-2019,Shenzhen BST Science & Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved  

.